Corporate

Company
Member Classification
Primary Contact
Ryan Tolbert, Operations Supervisor
3510 Coleman Road
Paducah, KY 42001
(270) 625-3490
ryan.tolbert@atmosenergy.com
Board Member
Education Committee
Associate(s)

Ryan Austin
3275 Highland Pointe Drive
Owensboro, KY 42303
(270) 685-8048
(270) 929-3803
ryan.austin@atmostenergy.com
Operations & Engineering Committee

Danny Bertotti, VP Marketing
810 Crescent Centre Drive, Suite 600
Franklin, TN  37067
(615) 771-8335
(615) 310-3001
danny.bertotti@atmosenergy.com

Kevin Dobbs
810 Crescent Centre Drive, Suite 600
Franklin, TN 37067
(615)-771-8453
kevin.dobbs@atmosenergy.com

Bill H. Greer
3275 Highland Pointe Drive
Owensboro, KY 42303
(270) 901-1701
(270) 791-2350
bill.greer@atmosenergy.com

Mark A. Martin
3275 Highland Pointe Drive
Owensboro, KY 42303
(270)-685-8024
mark.martin@atmosenergy.com

Tim Owen
3275 Highland Pointe Drive
Owensboro, KY 42303
(270) 685-8171
(270) 929-2393
timothy.owen@atmosenergy.com
Damage Prevention Committee

Committee Member(s)

Silas Bohlen
3275 Highland Pointe Drive
Owensboro, KY 42303
(270) 685-8020
(270) 570-0445
silas.bohlen@atmosenergy.com
Operations & Engineering Committee

Mike Coleman
Supervisor
307 Marion Road
Princeton, KY 42445
(270) 625-0547
michael.coleman@atmosenergy.com
Education Committee

Kay Coomes
3275 Highland Pointe Drive
Owensboro, KY 42303
(270) 685-8095
(270) 929-2393
kay.coomes@atmosenergy.com
Damage Prevention, Legislative & Regulatory Committees

Chase Downing
3275 Highland Pointe Drive
Owensboro, KY 42303
(270)-685-8128
(270) 570-2276
chase.downing@atmosenergy.com
Operations & Engineering Committee

Sean Jones
3510 Coleman Road
Paducah, KY 42001
(270) 625-8101
sean.jones@atmosenergy.com
Corrosion Committee

Tim Owen
3275 Highland Pointe Drive
Owensboro, KY 42303
(270) 685-8171
(270) 929-2393
timothy.owen@atmosenergy.com
Damage Prevention Committee

Gary Porter
3275 Highland Pointe Drive
Owensboro, KY 42303
(270) 685-8162
gary.porter@atmosenergy.com
Gas Compression Committee

Stuart Schulz
3275 Highland Pointe Drive
Owensboro, KY 42303
(615) 771-8405
stuart.schulz@atmosenergy.com
Gas Compression Committee

Jack Scott
1833 East 9th Street
Hopkinsville, KY 42240
(270) 886-1246
jack.scott@atmosenergy.com
Corrosion Committee

Anthony Stallins
3275 Highland Pointe Drive
Owensboro, KY 42303
(270) 685-8039
(270) 779-4849
anthony.stallins@atmosenergy.com
Damage Prevention Committee

Ryan Tolbert, Operations Supervisor
1833 East 9th Street
Hopkinsville, KY 42240
(270) 887-2542
(270) 625-3490
ryan.tolbert@atmosenergy.com
Damage Prevention & Safety Committee

Cody Townsend, Operations Supervisor
3275 Highland Pointe Drive
Owensboro, KY 42303
Operations & Engineering Committee

Kenny Westerfield
SCADA Technician
3275 Highland Pointe Drive
Owensboro, KY 42303
(270) 314-0661
kenneth.westerfield@atmosenergy.com
Measurement & Regulation Committee

Ryne White
3275 Highland Pointe Drive
Owensboro, KY 42303
(270) 685-8140
(270) 929-1706
ryne.white@atmosenergy.com
Operations & Engineering Committee

Member Classification
Primary Contact
Robin Phelps
P.O. Box 639
BaRoadwell, KY 42023
(270) 628-5444
(270) 628-3833
rphelps.bcu@gmail.com
Member Classification
Primary Contact
Todd Riley, Manager
201 Main Street
Benton, KY 42025
(270) 527-3717
(270) 703-2052
triley@cityofbenton.org
Board Member
Member Classification
Primary Contact
Rex Parsons
3620 Rockland Mills Road
Center, KY 42214
(270) 565-5757
bluegrassgas@scrtc.com
Associate(s)

Julie G. Parsons
3620 Rockland Mills Road
Center, KY 42214
(270) 565-5757
jparsons@scrtc.com

Member Classification
Primary Contact
David Tom Shirey, Jr.
P.O. Box 69
Burkesville, KY 42717
(270) 864-9400
(270) 268-5122
dts@burkesvillgas.com
Member Classification
Primary Contact
Terry Roach
900 Clay Street
P.O. Box 269
Carrollton, KY 41008
(502) 732-1217
(502) 525-0457
troach@carrolltonutilities.com
Board Member
Corrosion, Operations & Engineering Committees
Committee Member(s)

Kaleb Nab
900 Clay Street
P.O. Box 269
Carrollton, KY 41008
(502) 732-1217
(502) 525-9064
knab@carrolltonutilities.com
Education Committee

Member Classification
Primary Contact
Vernon Smith, Operations Manager
37 Court Street
P.O. Box 1309
Whitley City, KY 42653
(606) 376-8373
vernon_smith@alltel.net
Member Classification
Primary Contact
Darrin Blevins
219 Main Street
P.O. Box 85
Augusta, KY 41002
(606) 756-2183
(606) 402-1113
dblevins@augustaky.com
Member Classification
Primary Contact
Jeff Mofford
P.O. Box 216
Brooksville, KY 41004
(606) 735-2619
(606) 782-6014
jmofford@windstream.net
Member Classification
Primary Contact
Franklin Reinhard, Public Works Director
9100 State Route 132 W
P.O. Box 425
Clay, KY 42404
(270) 664-2444
clayclerk@hotmail.com
Member Classification
Primary Contact
Pam Hoots
116 Campbellsville Street, Suite 1
Columbia, KY 42728
(270) 384-2006
(270) 634-3302
Member Classification
Primary Contact
Matthew Hobbs, Gas System Engineer
301 Waterworks Drive
Elizabethtown, KY 42701
(270) 763-4215
(270) 268-2288
matthew.hobbs@elizabethtownky.gov
Board Member
Operations & Engineering Committee
Member Classification
Primary Contact
Eddie W. Washam
P.O. Box 57
Hardin, KY 42048
(270) 437-4361
(270) 226-3435
cityofhardin2@wk.net
Member Classification
Primary Contact
Danny Pruett
1812 South 7th Street
Hickman, KY 42050
(270) 236-2535
cohk@galaxycable.net
Member Classification
Primary Contact
Scotty Turner, Mayor
206 North Magnolia Street
Tompkinsville, KY 42167-1698
(270)-487-6776
gas@tompkinsvilleky.gov
Member Classification
Primary Contact
Travis Dunlap, Superintendent
P.O. Box 399
106 N E Railroad Street
White Plains, KY 42464
(270) 676-8639
(270) 841-7086
ttdunlap81@yahoo.com
Member Classification
Primary Contact
Ryan Twait
2001 Mercer Road
P.O. Box 14241
Lexington, KY 40512
(859) 288-0234
(859) 533-4022
rmtwait@nisource.com
Board Member
Education Committee
Associate(s)

Kim Austin, Compliance Manager
2001 Mercer Road
P.O. Box 14241
Lexington, KY 40512
(859) 321-6939
klaustin@NiSource.com

Tim McKune
2001 Mercer Road
P.O. Box 14241
Lexington, KY 40512
(859) 288-0241
(859) 361-0344
tmckune@nisource.com
Damage Prevention Committee

Adam Tilley
2001 Mercer Road
P.O. Box 14241
Lexington, KY 40512
(859) 806-7661
atilley@nisource.com
Education Committee

Committee Member(s)

Kimra Cole, President and COO
2001 Mercer Road
P.O. Box 14241
Lexington, KY 40512
(859) 288-0275
kimracole@NiSource.com
Damage Prevention Committee

Judy Cooper
2001 Mercer Road
P.O. Box 14241
Lexington, KY 40512
(859) 288-0242
jmcoop@nisource.com
Legislative & Regulatory Committee

Dustin Hatton
2001 Mercer Road
P.O. Box 14241
Lexington, KY 40512
(859) 288-6334
(859) 537-6677
dhatton@nisource.com
Damage Prevention Committee

James Keese, Front Line Leader
2001 Mercer Road
P.O. Box 14241
Lexington, KY 40512
(859) 213-1335
jkeesee@nisource.com
Measurement & Regulation Committee

James Rice, Compliance Specialist
2001 Mercer Road
P.O. Box 14241
Lexington, KY 40512
jamesrice@nisource.com
Education Committee

Ryan Williams
2001 Mercer Road
P.O. Box 14241
Lexington, KY 40512
(859) 556-0146
ryanwilliams@nisource.com
Measurement & Regulation Committee

Member Classification
Primary Contact
Jonathan Morphew
3617 Lexington Road
Winchester, KY 40391
(859) 744-6171 ext. 1123
(859) 749-3757
jmorphew@deltagas.com
Board Member
Committee Member(s)

Aaron Bee
P.O. Box 190
Berea, KY 40403
(859) 986-4291 ext. 1312
(859) 200-3938
abee@deltagas.com
Measurement & Regulation Committee

Robert Miller
3617 Lexington Road
Winchester, KY 40391
(859) 744-6171 ext. 1154
(859) 771-1249
rmiller@deltagas.com
Operations & Engineering Committee

Craig Mitchell
3617 Lexington Road
Winchester, KY 40391
(859) 744-6171 ext. 1124
cmitchell@deltagas.com
Damage Prevention & Safety Committee

Wayne Hunter
3617 Lexington Road
Winchester, KY 40391
(859) 744-6171 ext. 1131
(859) 595-8828
whunter@deltagas.com
Gas Supply & Control Committee

Robert Nellipowitz
3617 Lexington Road
Winchester, KY 40391
(859) 744-6171 ext. 1167
(859) 338-8384
rnellipowitz@deltagas.com
Board Member
Education Committee

Danny Shelley
3617 Lexington Road
Winchester, KY 40391
(859) 744-6171, ext. 1137
(859) 771-3460
dshelley@deltagas.com
Gas Compression Committee

Company
Member Classification
Primary Contact
Patrick Keal
139 East Fourth Street
Cincinnati, OH 45202
(502) 419-0290
patrick.keal@duke-energy.com
Board Member
Legislative & Regulatory, Damage Prevention Committee

Associate(s)

<p id="jerome"></p>Jerome Humphries, Manager 1 – Gas Technical Training
4670 Kellogg Avenue
Cincinnati, KY  45226
(513) 979-5627
(513) 373-9769
jerome.humphries@duke-energy.com

 

Committee Member(s)

Jim Collins
5445 Audro Drive
Cincinnati, OH 45247
(513) 287-1426
jim.collins@duke-energy.com
Corrosion Committee

Keith Geiman
EF 206/1934 Augustine Avenue
Covington, KY 41014
(859) 815-6408
keith.geiman@duke-energy.com
Measurement & Regulation Committee

Sue Gilb
1934 Augustine Avenue
Covington , KY 41014
(513) 287-2752
sue.gilb@duke-energy.com
Measurement & Regulation Committee

Gary Hebbeler
139 East Fourth Street, RM 460-Annex
Cincinnati, OH 45202
(513) 287-2457
gary.hebbeler@Duke-Energy.com

Nick Schack, Manager Customer Field Operations
5445 Audro Drive
Cincinnati, OH 45247
(513) 287-1415
nicholas.schack@duke-energy.com
Operations & Engineering Committee

Melissa Vaughan
1262 Cox Avenue
Erlanger, KY 41018
(513) 312-9744
melissa.vaughan@duke-energy.com
Damage Prevention Committee

Member Classification
Primary Contact
Moe Hensley, Public Works Superintendent
P.O. Box 374
Edmonton, KY 42129
(270) 432-4844
(270) 646-7526
moe@cityofedmondtonky.com
Member Classification
Primary Contact
Danny Enix
191 Front Street
P.O. Box 489
Vanceburg, KY 41179
(606) 796-2641
epb_danny_enix@hotmail.com
Member Classification
Primary Contact
Joe Dunaway, Jr., Public Works Director
P.O. Box 406
Flemingsburg, KY 41041
(606) 845-2021
(606) 748-8778
joe.dunaway@flemingsburgky.org
Member Classification
Primary Contact
Gerald W. Haney
671 South State Highway 7
Grayson, KY 41143
(606) 474-7569
(606) 316-6805
supt@graysonutilities.com
Member Classification
Primary Contact
Janie Grande, President
3750 KY 830
P.O. Box 335
Gray, KY 40734
(606) 528-2779
gsknoxgas@gmail.com
Member Classification
Primary Contact
Tim Clayton, Operations Manager
1449 Corporate Court
Henderson, KY 42420
(270) 831-2493
(812) 719-2570
trclayton@cityofhendersonky.org
Board Member
Measurement & Regulation Committee
Member Classification
Primary Contact
Frank Czeschin, President
123 West Chestnut Street
Corydon, IN 47112
(812) 738-3235
(812) 738-1512
scotts@indianautilitiescorp.com
Member Classification
Primary Contact
Heather Music
P.O. Box 408
Prestonsburg, KY 41653
Member Classification
Primary Contact
Mike Avery, Gas Superintendent
P.O. Box 400
Kuttawa, KY 42055
(270) 388-7151
cityhallkuttawa@gmail.com
Member Classification
Primary Contact
Brad Beatty
515 South Main Street, #A
P.O. Box 398
Leitchfield, KY 42754
(270) 259-4034
(270) 589-7398
brad.beatty@leitchfield.org
Associate(s)

Dwight Embry
515 South Main Street, #A
P.O. Box 398
Leitchfield, KY 42754
(270) 259-4034
(270) 259-1190
dwight.embry@leitchfield.org

Member Classification
Primary Contact
Brent Wigginton
P.O. Box 22
Lewisport, KY 42351
(270) 295-3324
brewntwcol@tds.net
Member Classification
Primary Contact
Bridgett Blake
P.O. Box 127
Liberty, KY 42539
(606) 787-9973
bnblake80@yahoo.com
Member Classification
Primary Contact
Tom Rieth, Director, Gas Constr Ops & Engineer
820 West Broadway
Louisville, KY 40202
(502) 627-3038
tom.rieth@lge-ku.com
Board Member
Associate(s)

Lonnie Bellar, Chief Operating Officer
220 West Main Street
Louisville, KY 40202
(502) 627-4830
lonnie.bellar@lge-ku.com

Caroline Clark, Director, External Affairs
220 West Main Street
Louisville, KY 40202
(502) 627-2988
caroline.clark@lge-ku.com

John Malloy, VP Gas Distribution
220 West Main Street
Louisville, KY 40202
(502)627-4836
john.malloy@lge-ku.com

Tom Rieth, Director, Gas Constr Ops & Engineer
820 West Broadway
Louisville, KY 40202
(502) 627-3386
tom.rieth@lge-ku.com

Committee Member(s)

Caroline Clark
caroline.clark@lge-ku.com
Legislative & Regulatory Committee

Russ Cloyd
(502) 364-8276
russ.cloyd@lge-ku.com
Gas Compression Committee

Mike Collins
820 West Broadway
Louisville, KY 40202
(502) 627-3191
mike.collins@lge-ku.com
Legislative & Regulatory Committee

Aaron Cummins
6900 Enterprise Drive
Louisville, KY 40214
(502) 643-6050
aaron.cummins@lge-ku.com
Corrosion Committee

Larry Dodson
10300 Ballardsville Road
Louisville, KY 40241
(502) 333-1872
larry.dodson@lge-ku.com
Education Committee

Steve Dowdle
10300 Ballardsville Road
Louisville, KY 40241
(502) 364-8276
steve.dowdle@lge-ku.com
Gas Compression Committee

David Freibert
One Quality Street
Lexington, KY 40507
(859) 367-1271
david.friebert@lge-ku.com
Damage Prevention, Legislative & Regulatory Committees

Dave Harmeling
6900 Enterprise Drive
Louisville, KY 40214
dave.harmeling@lge-ku.com
Operations & Engineering Committee

Eddie Harshfield
6900 Enterprise Drive
Louisville, KY 40214
(502) 364-8248
eddie.harshfield@lge-ku.com
Measurement & Regulation Committee

Brad Hiner
10300 Ballardsville Road
Louisville, KY 40214
(502) 333-1974
brad.hiner@lge-ku.com
Measurement & Regulation Committee

Bill Lawson
6900 Enterprise Drive
Louisville, KY 40214
(502) 364-8276
william.lawson@lge-ku.com
Measurement & Regulation Committee

Nathan Nash
650 LG&E Road
Magnolia, KY 42757
(502) 364-8795
nathan.nash@lge-ku.com
Gas Compression Committee

Mark Satkamp, Director, Gas Control & Storage
220 West Main Street
Louisville, KY 40232
(502) 627-3135
mark.satkamp@lge-ku.com
Gas Supply & Control Committee

Brad Shipp
10300 Ballardsville Road
Louisville, KY 40241
(502) 333-1718
(502) 528-9160
bradley.shipp@lge-ku.com
Education Committee

John Skaggs
650 LG&E Road
Magnolia, KY 42757
(502) 364-8791
john.skaggs@lge-ku.com
Gas Compression Committee

Gabriel Wood
6900 Enterprise Drive
Louisville, KY 40214
(502) 364-8428
gabriel.wood@lge-ku.com
Operations & Engineering Committee

Member Classification
Primary Contact
Zach Weinberg, President
P.O. Box 783
Hindman, KY 41822
(606) 785-0761
(606) 634-7027
zweinberg@cleangasinc.com
Member Classification
Primary Contact
Chris Thomas
698 Morgantown Road
Franklin, KY 42134
(270) 842-5214
(615) 934-7199
cthomas@wrecc.com
Member Classification
Primary Contact
Matthew Lewis
25 Pleasant Valley
Morehead, KY 40351
(606) 780-0511
(606) 356-0034
jcooley@mupb.com
Member Classification
Primary Contact
Les Piper
526 North Court Street
Morganfield, KY 42437
(270) 389-2186
lpiper8215@yahoo.com
Member Classification
Primary Contact
Randell Gaskey, Superintendent
1308 South Main Street
Morgantown, KY 42261
(270) 526-3623
r.gaskey@mediacombb.net
Associate(s)

Mark Alford, Foreman
1308 South Main Street
Morgantown, KY  42261
(270) 526-7562
m.alford@mediacombb.net

Member Classification
Primary Contact
James Erwin
200 Andrus Drive
Murray, KY 42071
(270) 293-1561
james.erwin@murrayky.gov
Damage Prevention Committee
Member Classification
Primary Contact
2560 Hoods Creek Pike
Ashland, KY 41102
(606) 324-3920
(606) 922-3288
matt.oaks@kyneuc.com
Member Classification
Primary Contact
Carol Draper
311 Court Street
P.O. Box 590
Wickliffe, KY 42087
(270) 335-3116
newcommonwealthgas@brtc.net
Member Classification
Primary Contact
James Martin, President
1401 Spring Bank Drive, Suite 16
Henderson, KY 42303
(270) 302-6431
jim.f.martin@orbitgas.com
Member Classification
Primary Contact
Bob Pack, General Manager
137 Main Street
P.O. Box 630
Paintsville, KY 41240
(606) 789-2630
bpack@paintsvilleutilities.com
Associate(s)

Bobby Goble, Gas Distribution Supervisor
137 Main Street
P.O. Box 630
Paintsville, KY 41240
(606) 789-2630
bgoble@paintsvilleutilities.com

Member Classification
Primary Contact
Jeff Hill, General Manager
215 W Wood Street
Paris, TN 38242
(731) 642-5635
jeff@parisnaturalgas.com
Associate(s)

Shannon French, Assistant Manager
215 W Wood Street
Paris, TN 38242
(731) 642-5635
shannon@parisnaturalgas.com

Member Classification
Primary Contact
Dwight Slone
2560 South Lake Drive
Prestonsburg, KY 41653
(606) 886-6871
dkspcuc@bellsouth.net
Member Classification
Primary Contact
J. R. WellsScott Althauser, General Manager
300 Hallie Irvine Street
P.O. Box 700
Richmond, KY 40476
(859) 623-2323
gasdept@richmondutilities.com
Associate(s)

Scott Althauser, General Manager
300 Hallie Irvine Street
P.O. Box 700
Richmond, KY 40476
(859) 623-2323
salthauser@richmondutilities.com

Jeff Carroll, Service Tech
300 Hallie Irvine Street
P.O. Box 700
Richmond, KY 40476
(859) 623-2323

Jason Crafton, Crewman
300 Hallie Irvine Street
P.O. Box 700
Richmond, KY 40476
(859) 623-2323

Lee Rhodes
300 Hallie Irvine Street
P.O. Box 700
Richmond, KY 40476
(859) 623-2323

 

Member Classification
Primary Contact
Johnna Hobdy
201 W Main Street, Suite 9
Scottsville, KY 42164
(270)237-3831
jhobdy@scottsville.cityof.org
Member Classification
Primary Contact
Wesley Cleary, President
P.O. Box 819
Tompkinsville, KY 42167
(270) 407-5850
johnosgatharp@sentraresources.com
Member Classification
Primary Contact
Paul Adkins
306 Island Creek Road
Pikeville, KY 41501
(606) 437-5114
dslone@umgllc.net
Member Classification
Primary Contact
Kerry R. Kasey, President
P.O. Box 366
Irvington, KY 40146
(270) 547-2455
(270) 668-2234
igenergy@bbtel.com
Member Classification
Primary Contact
Adam Lewis
100 Keeton Avenue
West Liberty, KY 41472
(606) 743-4553
(606) 495-7414
wliberty@mrtc.com